★★★★

Hotel Euro

8.9Very good1,100 reviews →

Jiráskova 2781

0.9 km from center (Pardubice)

Show on map

Free cancellation

on most rates

Instant confirmation

confirmed to your inbox

No service fee

final price shown

Available rooms

Pick dates in search to see prices and book.

Location

Jiráskova 2781

On foot:

Tap 15/30 min to see how far you can walk from the hotel.

About this hotel

Central Location near Historic Center Hotel Euro, a 4-star gem in Pardubice, is a mere 5-minute stroll from the picturesque Pernštynské Square. Immerse yourself in the charm of the historic center with ease. Culinary Delights and Modern Comfort Indulge in a fusion of Czech and international flavors at the on-site restaurant. The elegantly furnished, air-conditioned rooms provide a sanctuary with amenities like an LCD satellite TV, a minibar, and a luxurious bathroom for a relaxing stay. Convenient Services and Facilities Stay connected with free wired internet in rooms and complimentary Wi-Fi in public areas. Benefit from airport transfers, car rental services, and secure free parking, ensuring a seamless and stress-free stay. Experience the allure of Hotel Euro and book your stay now for a memorable getaway.

Amenities

Meals9

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Snack bar
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Wine/champagne
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • +1 more

Internet2

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi

Parking2

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Transfer5

  • Airport shuttle
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
  • Shuttle service

Family & kids2

  • Family rooms
  • Kid meals

Accessibility2

  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Wheelchair accessible

Business2

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Meeting/banquet facilities

In the rooms7

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Ironing service
  • Non-smoking throughout

Health & safety7

  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Smoke alarms

Services8

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Dry cleaning
  • Currency exchange
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines

General19

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Fruits
  • Strollers
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • +11 more

House rules

Check-in

from 02:00 PM

until 12:00 AM

Check-out

until 12:00 PM

Good to know

A deposit may be required at the property.

8.9

Very good

Based on 1,100 guest reviews

Cleanliness8.7
Service9.2
Location9.0
Room Quality8.8
Amenities8.6
Value for Money8.4
Food and Beverage9.4
Overall Experience9.0

Guests liked

  • • Clean rooms
  • • Friendly staff
  • • Great breakfast
  • • Convenient location

Worth noting

  • • Extra charge for parking
  • • Missing gym facilities

Guest reviews1100

Robin

family with children · GB · 2026-10-22

8.0

Nice hotel

+ Hotel was modern with nice rooms and a good bar/restaurant. Breakfast was good as well.

− Slightly disappointed that on check out (told staff that I had an early morning check out) that there was no staff on hand despite ringing the bell and waiting, so had to leave room card on reception desk. I also didn't receive the promised breakfast box as obviously there was no staff on hand to give it to me.

Jiří

extended group · CZ · 2026-10-22

10.0

+ Hotel kousek od centra, velký pokoj, přistýlka pro třetího pohodlná. Výborná snídaně.

Florence

Solo · NL · 2026-10-20

7.0

Prima maar fix de douche

+ Kamer en de netheid van het gehele complex

− Douche werkte niet, bad kon wel Gevuld worden

Zdenek

Solo · CZ · 2026-10-19

9.0

+ prodloužený check-out, snídaně do 11:30

Josef

couple · CZ · 2026-10-13

9.0

Nejlepší v Pardubicích

+ Vynikající snídaně

− Při otevřeném okně hluk projíždějících vlaků

Bożena

Solo · PL · 2026-10-13

8.0

+ Hotel euro obsługa Ok+

− Restauracja kelnerki nie pomocne -.

Jakub

Solo · CZ · 2026-10-11

8.0

ubytovani bylo super a určitě rad jak pojdeu do Pardubic tak Euro bude jasna volba

+ Byl sem na koncertu o par metru vedle což bylo fajn a ubytovani bylo super

− Možno ve sprše by se nemuselo čekat na teplou vodu ale to nenikritika jen zpětna vazba