★★★★★

Crowne Plaza Fiji Nadi Bay Resort & Spa by IHG

8.6Very good1,927 reviews →

1 & 2 Nadi Bay Road

4.0 km from center (Nadi)

Show on map

Free cancellation

on most rates

Instant confirmation

confirmed to your inbox

No service fee

final price shown

Available rooms

Pick dates in search to see prices and book.

Location

1 & 2 Nadi Bay Road

On foot:

Tap 15/30 min to see how far you can walk from the hotel.

About this hotel

Luxurious Beachfront Accommodation Located in Nadi, Crowne Plaza Fiji Nadi Bay Resort & Spa, an IHG Hotel offers 5-star luxury with an outdoor pool, fitness center, and stunning garden. Enjoy being just steps away from Wailoaloa Beach and a short distance from Denarau Island. Culinary Delights Indulge in a buffet or à la carte breakfast at the hotel's restaurant, which serves a variety of cuisines including American, British, and French. Special dietary needs are catered to with vegetarian, dairy-free, and halal options available upon request. Convenience and Leisure With room service, a 24-hour front desk, and tour organizing services, your stay at Crowne Plaza Fiji Nadi Bay Resort & Spa, an IHG Hotel is bound to be seamless. Explore nearby attractions like Denarau Marina and Golf and Racquet Club, and travel hassle-free with the paid airport shuttle service.

Amenities

Pool & beach13

  • Swimming pool
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Pool with view
  • Pool bar
  • Infinity pool
  • Water slide
  • +5 more

Meals7

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Bar
  • Snack bar
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Breakfast takeaway containers

Internet2

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi

Sports6

  • Fitness facilities
  • Fitness center
  • Golf course
  • Diving
  • Water sport facilities on site
  • Yoga classes

Beauty & wellness4

  • Massage services
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Spa/wellness center services
  • Beauty Services

Family & kids4

  • Family rooms
  • Babysitting/child services
  • Kid meals
  • Kids' club

Accessibility2

  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Wheelchair accessible

Business2

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Meeting/banquet facilities

In the rooms9

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Ironing service
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • CCTV outside property
  • +1 more

Health & safety9

  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Smoke alarms
  • 24-hour security
  • +1 more

Services11

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Tour desk
  • Dry cleaning
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • +3 more

General22

  • Fishing
  • Snorkelling
  • Designated smoking area
  • Shallow end
  • Manicure
  • Pedicure
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Cashless payment available
  • +14 more

House rules

Check-in

from 03:00 PM

until 11:00 PM

Check-out

until 11:00 AM

Good to know

We would like to inform you that we are currently undergoing some construction work to enhance our facilities and provide you with an even better experience in the future. We have taken every measure to minimize any disturbance and ensure your stay remains relaxing and enjoyable. If you have any concerns or require assistance, please do not hesitate to contact our front desk. Thank you for your patience and cooperation. Please note that a 3% service fee will apply to all credit card transactions. A deposit may be required at the property.

8.6

Very good

Based on 1,927 guest reviews

Cleanliness9.0
Service8.2
Location9.0
Room Quality9.0
Amenities8.6
Value for Money8.6
Food and Beverage7.6
Overall Experience8.8

Guests liked

  • • Friendly, attentive staff
  • • Beautiful location and grounds
  • • Clean rooms and pools
  • • Multiple pools and family-friendly activities
  • • Convenient to airport and excursion pick-ups

Worth noting

  • • Several instances of cold/incorrect room-service meals
  • • Slow or inconsistent restaurant service
  • • Event/booking communication issues (restaurant closed for booked party)
  • • Missed wake-up call and some check-in communication problems
  • • Not enough chairs/tables around pools at times

Guest reviews1927

Cerian

family with children · AU · 2026-10-24

9.0

+ We had such a wonderful stay here. The food, the staff, and the facilities were all incredible. We will definitely come back!

Brian

family with children · AU · 2026-10-23

8.0

+ Friendly staff, beatiful location, spacious,clean rooms.

− On the first night we ordered room service. The food was cold and having asked that one of the meals have no dairy it had cheese in it. We were contacted 20 minutes later and told that we had been given the wrong meal. We were offered a replacement but it was too late. The meals we had from the beach BBQ were small and cold. We asked for a wake up call to catch our plane. It never happened.

Luisa

family with children · NZ · 2026-10-23

10.0

Loved every minute of it

+ How friendly everyone was

Joanne

couple · NZ · 2026-10-23

6.0

Convenient to the airport. But overall service was average.

+ The food and staff in the restaurants were excellent.

− Check in communication was very average.