★★★★

Bella Apartments & Rooms

8.3Very good3,124 reviews →

Austurvegur 33-35

0.6 km from center (Selfoss)

Show on map

Free cancellation

on most rates

Instant confirmation

confirmed to your inbox

No service fee

final price shown

Available rooms

Pick dates in search to see prices and book.

Location

Austurvegur 33-35

On foot:

Tap 15/30 min to see how far you can walk from the hotel.

About this hotel

Modern Accommodations Bella Apartments & Rooms in Selfoss offers a blend of cozy guest rooms and convenient self-catering apartments. Each unit is equipped with modern amenities including a flat-screen TV, a comfortable seating area, and a workspace. Guests can also enjoy the luxury of a private bathroom, with some units boasting a balcony or terrace for stunning views. Convenient Location Situated in Selfoss, Bella Apartments & Rooms is surrounded by restaurants and a supermarket within a short 500-meter distance. Whether you prefer dining out or cooking in, everything you need is within reach. Additionally, the area offers a variety of activities such as skiing and golfing, ensuring there is something for everyone to enjoy. Easy Accessibility With free WiFi and private parking available on-site, guests can stay connected and explore the area with ease. The proximity to Reykjavík Domestic Airport, just 58 km away, makes traveling to and from Bella Apartments & Rooms a breeze. Book your stay at Bella Apartments & Rooms now for a delightful and convenient experience!

Amenities

Meals2

  • Bar
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

Internet2

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi

Parking5

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Private parking
  • Accessible parking
  • Street parking

Sports2

  • Golf course
  • Skiing

Beauty & wellness1

  • Barber/beauty shop

Family & kids1

  • Family rooms

Accessibility1

  • Facilities for disabled guests

In the rooms6

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • CCTV in common areas

Health & safety8

  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Smoke alarms

Services3

  • Lift / Elevator
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines

General14

  • Hiking
  • Fishing
  • Cycling
  • Horse riding
  • Canoeing
  • Snorkelling
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • +6 more

House rules

Check-in

from 04:00 PM

until 12:00 AM

Check-out

until 11:00 AM

Good to know

When booking more than 2 rooms, different policies and additional supplements may apply.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.

8.3

Very good

Based on 3,124 guest reviews

Cleanliness6.9
Service7.3
Location10.0
Room Quality9.4
Amenities9.3
Value for Money9.3
Food and Beverage6.3
Overall Experience7.9

Guests liked

  • • Great location
  • • Comfortable accommodations

Worth noting

  • • Poor cleanliness
  • • Unresponsive service

Guest reviews3124

Adriana

couple · AT · 2026-10-18

9.0

+ Schöne Unterkunft mit einer top Lage

Rita

extended group · HK · 2026-10-15

10.0

Highly recommended

+ Spacious

− Nothing

Adriano

extended group · IT · 2026-10-14

10.0

+ Very nice apartment

− Some better tools in the kitchen could be useful