★★★★

Hotel Costanera Concepcion

8.7Very good2.120 reviews →

Cochrane Poniente 75

0.9 km from center (Concepcion)

Show on map

Free cancellation

on most rates

Instant confirmation

confirmed to your inbox

No service fee

final price shown

Available rooms

Pick dates in search to see prices and book.

Location

Cochrane Poniente 75

On foot:

Tap 15/30 min to see how far you can walk from the hotel.

About this hotel

Modern Rooms with Amenities Experience modern décor rooms equipped with all essential amenities such as a flat-screen cable TV, minibar, and air-conditioning at Mercure Concepción. Relax in the comfortable seating area available in select units, ensuring a convenient stay for all guests. Convenient Facilities Take advantage of the fitness center to stay active during your visit. Additionally, benefit from the business center for any work needs, and enjoy the convenience of laundry services provided at a surcharge. 24-Hour Front Desk Service Rest assured with our round-the-clock front desk service, offering luggage storage and a safety deposit box for your convenience. Your comfort and security are our top priorities at Mercure Concepción. Book now for a delightful stay at Mercure Concepción and enjoy the best of accommodation with free Wi-Fi in Concepción.

Amenities

Pool & beach1

  • Outdoor furniture

Meals5

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Wine/champagne
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

Internet2

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi

Parking2

  • Parking
  • Parking garage

Sports2

  • Fitness facilities
  • Fitness center

Family & kids1

  • Kid meals

Pets1

  • Pets allowed

Accessibility2

  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Wheelchair accessible

Business3

  • Business center
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Meeting/banquet facilities

In the rooms8

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Safety deposit box
  • Ironing service
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas

Health & safety7

  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Smoke alarms
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm

Services11

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Tour desk
  • Dry cleaning
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • +3 more

General17

  • Special diet menus - on request
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Public Bath
  • Higher level toilet
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • +9 more

House rules

Check-in

from 03:00 PM

Check-out

until 12:00 PM

Good to know

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A deposit may be required at the property.

8.7

Very good

Based on 2.120 guest reviews

Cleanliness7.8
Service9.3
Location8.8
Room Quality8.3
Amenities8.8
Value for Money8.8
Food and Beverage8.8
Overall Experience9.0

Guests liked

  • • Friendly staff
  • • Good breakfast
  • • Comfortable rooms

Worth noting

  • • Cleanliness issues
  • • Noise from nearby construction
  • • Bathroom issues

Guest reviews2120

Oscar

couple · CL · 2026-10-22

6.0

Buen hotel "pero" es dog friendly

+ El restaurant, almuerzo

− Que sea dog friendly. Tuve que soportar los ladridos de una mascota. Sería conveniente que dejaran un piso exclusivo para quienes van con mascotas. Otro problema fue el accionamiento de una alarma por un defecto, debieran reponer el teléfono en la habitación, ya que el sistema de comunicación "vía whatsapp" no es instantáneo en su respuesta.

Cristian

couple · CL · 2026-10-21

10.0

Excelente

+ Las habitaciones y el servicio

− Todo me gustó

Laura Chaves

family with children · BR · 2026-10-21

9.0

+ Atendimento muito bom, apartamento limpo e restaurante muito bom.

− Embora tenha cama grande, tive que solicitar cama extra, paga a parte, pois meu filho tem 11 anos e não dormimos tão confortável os três numa mesma cama.

Jens-U.

couple · DE · 2026-10-19

8.0

Sehr gutes Hotel mit freundl Service

+ Sehr schönes Hotel sehr freundliches Personal

− Ingesamt ist die Lage zwar sehr zentral aber es gibt nicht viel drumherum zu erkunden oder zu besichtigen, war auch nur für eine Nacht

Soledad Andrea

family with children · CL · 2026-10-19

10.0

+ Personal muy atento y amable. Instalaciones cómodas.