★★★★

Eliofos Elegant Maisonettes

8.6Very good533 reviews →

Europis Avenue, Latchi

1.4 km from center (Latchi)

Show on map

Free cancellation

on most rates

Instant confirmation

confirmed to your inbox

No service fee

final price shown

Available rooms

Pick dates in search to see prices and book.

Location

Europis Avenue, Latchi

On foot:

Tap 15/30 min to see how far you can walk from the hotel.

About this hotel

Tranquil Garden Setting Eliofos Elegant Maisonettes, nestled in Polis Chrysochous, offers serene surroundings with well-tended gardens. Comfortable Accommodation Each air-conditioned maisonette boasts a cozy seating area, well-equipped kitchenette, and a flat-screen smart TV. Enjoy garden views and the convenience of a private bathroom with a shower. Convenient Location Located just minutes away from restaurants, bars, supermarkets, and key attractions like Akamas Peninsula and Latchi Village, Eliofos is the perfect base for your stay. Ready to experience comfort and convenience in Polis Chrysochous? Book your stay at Eliofos Elegant Maisonettes now!

Amenities

Pool & beach4

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Beach

Meals2

  • Breakfast in the room
  • Physical distancing in dining areas

Internet2

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi

Parking4

  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Private parking
  • Street parking

Transfer7

  • Airport shuttle
  • Car hire
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
  • Shuttle service

Family & kids1

  • Family rooms

Business1

  • Fax/photocopying

In the rooms7

  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Safety deposit box
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas

Health & safety7

  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out

Services6

  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines

General13

  • BBQ facilities
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Allergy-free room
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Cashless payment available
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • +5 more

House rules

Check-in

from 03:00 PM

until 11:30 PM

Check-out

until 10:30 AM

Good to know

Please note that the breakfast will only be availabile on beginning of May to end of October. Breakfast is not served between November to April.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

8.6

Very good

Based on 533 guest reviews

Cleanliness5.0
Service10.0
Location10.0
Room Quality8.0
Amenities8.0
Value for Money9.5
Food and Beverage8.9
Overall Experience9.5

Guests liked

  • • Friendly staff
  • • Great location
  • • Spacious accommodations

Worth noting

  • • Cleanliness issues
  • • Limited restaurant availability
  • • Outdated furnishings

Guest reviews533

Justyna

Solo · PL · 2026-10-17

10.0

Polecam i pewnie wrócę :)

+ Przeurocze miejsce, personel mega pomocny i kontaktowy, śniadania przyzwoite - smaczne ale monotonne, plaża po drugiej stronie ulicy, okolica cicha i spokojna nieco na uboczu

Ozum

family with children · CH · 2026-10-24

8.0

luxury design hotel but it lacks a bit atmosphere. it just feels like a business, not the homy feeling you get from hot

+ nice design rooms and rooftop pool.

− lacks atnosphere and vibe. it has a cold and distant vibe. everything is overpriced. it feels more like money first, customer second.

Ilya

family with children · IL · 2026-10-20

10.0

+ Very good breakfast. Parking is very close to the room, and the garden is beautiful and cozy. Staff is friendly

Bill

Solo · GB · 2026-10-19

8.0

+ Good location for me - walking distance into town, beaches, restaurants etc. Had everything I needed

Marina__F

couple · IL · 2026-10-17

10.0

Отель-сад

+ Отличное расположение, примерно 1 км от пристани. Пляж в шаговой доступности. Очень красивый сад, тихий спокойный район. Интересный вариант проживания на 2-х этажах в стиле таунхауса. Есть кухня, два входа, удобная парковка рядом с номером. Заселение по инструкции,которая приходит на электронную почту. Персонала не видно, живешь, как дома. Можно готовить на мангале.

− Завтраки очень уж скромные и однообразные. Отсутствие в номерах переходников для английских розеток.

Melissa

couple · GB · 2026-10-14

5.0

Great breakfast and ok if on a tight budget

+ Great location 2 min walk from the beach and the staff were lovely, eager to please and breakfast was good. The property is basic and sofa uncomfortable with no cushions. Kitchen basic would struggle to self cater a family. Wasn’t overly clean although bedding and towels were refreshed during the stay.